







In Stock
1 / 8
Product Overview
Comfortable, Wrinkle Resistant,4-way Stretch, Quick drying, Durable
Function
Quick-DryQuick-DryQuick-Dry: low moisture retention allows the fabric to dry rapidly after washing or sweating.Four-Way StretchFour-Way StretchFour-Way Stretch: spandex content gives elasticity in both warp and weft for unrestricted movement.Wrinkle-ResistantWrinkle-ResistantWrinkle-Resistant: resilient fiber blend and finishing help the fabric recover from creasing, keeping garments neat in daily wear and travel.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.Soft Hand FeelSoft Hand FeelSoft Hand Feel: fine yarns and relaxed finishing give a smooth, gentle touch against the skin.
90% Recycle Nylon10% Spandex Woven Grid 260 GSM 4-Way Stretch Quick Drying Outdoor Hiking Pants Fabric
| Product | Nylon Spandex Quick Drying Outdoor Hiking Pants Fabric |
| Model Number | NSG260LJ6709 |
| Composition | 90% Recycle Nylon 10% Spandex |
| Construction & Yarn Count | Woven Grid |
| Weight | 260 GSM±5% |
| Width | 150CM±5CM |
| Colors | Stock colors supply |
| Use | Pants, Casual wear, Sports wear, Outdoor wear |
| Feature | Comfortable, Wrinkle Resistant,4-way Stretch, Quick drying, Durable |
| MOQ | 25kgs |
| Supply type | Stock supply |
| Sample | Yes |
| Leading Time | 7days |
| Package | About 25kgs/roll, about 50-100meters/roll. Roll size: 150cm*20cm*20cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale. |
| Payment term | 50%payment in advance and balance to be paid after production and inspection finished before shipment. |
| Transportation | CIF shipment to worldwide seaport. DDP shipment to warehouse or Amazon by vessel, train and express. Loading port: Shanghai, China. |
| Certification | Eco-friendly, organic |
| Factory | Eco-friendly recycle close loop production lines |
| Care Instructions | MACHINE WASH COLD: TUMBLE DRY GENTLE | LINE DRY IN SHADE | DO NOT WRING: DO NOT BLEACH | COLD IRON |
Certifications
Eco-friendly · organic
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier
Fast Delivery
Global Shipping
Factory Videos
All videosSee how this fabric is knitted, dyed, inspected and packed in our own mill before shipment.
90% Recycle Nylon10% Spandex Woven Grid 260 GSM 4-Way Stretch Quick Drying Outdoor Hiking Pants Fabric
(Customer reviews)
Price on request
Min. Order:25 kgs
Availability:1,000 Meter in stock
Eco-friendlyorganicEco-Friendly
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier · 12 Years
Response Time ≤4h
Product Specifications
Basic Information
Model No.NSG260LJ6709
Material & Technical
Composition90% Recycle Nylon 10% Spandex
Weight260GSM±5%
Width150CM±5CM
Knitting TypePlain Woven
Yarn CountWoven Grid
FeaturesSoft Hand Feel, Four-Way Stretch, Quick-Dry, Wrinkle-Resistant, Eco-Friendly
FinishingStock colors supply
Function
Quick-DryQuick-DryQuick-Dry: low moisture retention allows the fabric to dry rapidly after washing or sweating.Four-Way StretchFour-Way StretchFour-Way Stretch: spandex content gives elasticity in both warp and weft for unrestricted movement.Wrinkle-ResistantWrinkle-ResistantWrinkle-Resistant: resilient fiber blend and finishing help the fabric recover from creasing, keeping garments neat in daily wear and travel.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.Soft Hand FeelSoft Hand FeelSoft Hand Feel: fine yarns and relaxed finishing give a smooth, gentle touch against the skin.
Application & Certification
ApplicationPants & Trousers
CertificationEco-friendly, organic
Eco-Friendly Factory
Supplier Information
Company NameLiahren Textiles
Business TypeManufacturer
LocationHebei, China
Delivery & Packaging
Delivery Time7days
Supply AbilityStock supply
PackagingAbout 25kgs/roll, about 50-100meters/roll. Roll size: 150cm*20cm*20cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale.
Price on request
Min. order 25 kgs
You May Also Like
Recommended based on material, weight, and application similarity

Similar Weight
92% Bamboo 8% Spandex Double Face Knit 260GSM 175CM Ne50 for Base Layers, Homewear, T-shirts - AK1026
Bamboo/Spandex260GSM
$5.20/METER

Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Twill Fabric 255GSM – GOTS Certified Ultra-Soft Heavyweight for Kids’ Clothing, School Uniforms, Pants & Dresses
100%organic cotton255GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
Organic Bamboo Recycle Polyester Pants Fabric (Twill)
Bamboo/Spandex265GSM ±5%
$10.50/METER

Organic Bamboo Fiber 1.4D x 38mm Certified Antibacterial Raw Fiber for Textile Manufacturing
100% Organic Bamboo Fiber
$4.80/Kgs


