





In Stock
1 / 6
Product Overview
Cool-touch, UV-protective, moisture-wicking & quick-drying
Function
CoolCoolCool: high thermal conductivity and moisture movement give a noticeable cooling sensation on skin contact.Moisture-WickingMoisture-WickingMoisture-Wicking: capillary fiber structure moves sweat away from skin to the fabric surface.Quick-DryQuick-DryQuick-Dry: low moisture retention allows the fabric to dry rapidly after washing or sweating.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.
260 GSM Organic Cotton Sorona Cool-Touch Jersey 85%Organic Cotton / 15%Sorona 40S Premium Fabric for Eco-Friendly T-Shirts & POLO Shirts
| Model Number | CPJ260YBAE1034 |
| Composition | 85% Organic Cotton / 15% Sorona |
| Construction & Yarn Count | Jersey 40S |
| Weight | 260 GSM±5% |
| Width | 185CM±5CM |
| Colors | Stock colors supply |
| Color Dyeing & Finishing | Eco-friendly reactive colors |
| Application | T-shirts, casual wear,POLO Shirts |
| Feature | Cool-touch, UV-protective, moisture-wicking & quick-drying |
| MOQ | 25kgs. |
| Supply Type | Stock supply. |
| Sample | Yes |
| Leading Time | 7days |
| Package | About 25kgs/roll, about 50-100meters/roll. Roll size: 195cm*25cm*25cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale. |
| Payment Term | 50%payment in advance and balance to be paid after production and inspection finished before shipment. |
| Transportation | CIF shipment to worldwide seaport. DDP shipment to warehouse or Amazon by vessel, train and express. Loading port: Shanghai, China. |
| Certification | Eco-friendly, organic, GRS |
| Factory | Sustainable recycle close loop proudction lines |
Certifications
Eco-friendly · organic · GRS
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier
Fast Delivery
Global Shipping
Factory Videos
All videosSee how this fabric is knitted, dyed, inspected and packed in our own mill before shipment.
85% Organic Cotton / 15% Sorona Jersey 260 GSM±5% 185CM±5CM Ne40 for T-shirts, casual wear,POLO Shirts - CPJ260YBAE1034
(Customer reviews)
Price on request
Min. Order:25 kgs
Availability:1,000 Meter in stock
Eco-friendlyorganicGRSEco-Friendly
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier · 12 Years
Response Time ≤4h
Product Specifications
Basic Information
Model No.CPJ260YBAE1034
Material & Technical
Composition85% Organic Cotton / 15% Sorona
Weight260GSM±5%
Width185CM±5CM
Knitting TypeJersey
Yarn CountNe40
FeaturesCool-touch, UV-protective, moisture-wicking & quick-drying
FinishingEco-friendly reactive colors
Function
CoolCoolCool: high thermal conductivity and moisture movement give a noticeable cooling sensation on skin contact.Moisture-WickingMoisture-WickingMoisture-Wicking: capillary fiber structure moves sweat away from skin to the fabric surface.Quick-DryQuick-DryQuick-Dry: low moisture retention allows the fabric to dry rapidly after washing or sweating.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.
Application & Certification
ApplicationT-shirts, casual wear,POLO Shirts
CertificationEco-friendly, organic, GRS
Eco-Friendly Factory
Supplier Information
Company NameLiahren Textiles
Business TypeManufacturer
LocationHebei, China
Delivery & Packaging
Delivery Time7days
Supply AbilityStock supply.
PackagingAbout 25kgs/roll, about 50-100meters/roll. Roll size: 195cm*25cm*25cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale.
Price on request
Min. order 25 kgs
You May Also Like
Recommended based on material, weight, and application similarity

Similar WeightSame Application
92% Bamboo 8% Spandex Double Face Knit 260GSM 175CM Ne50 for Base Layers, Homewear, T-shirts - AK1026
Bamboo/Spandex260GSM
$5.20/METER

Same Application
100% organic cotton Weft single jersey 190 GSM±5% 185CM±5CM Ne21 for summer T-shirts, undershirts, and base layers - CJ190YBCM1009
100% organic cotton190GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Twill Fabric 255GSM – GOTS Certified Ultra-Soft Heavyweight for Kids’ Clothing, School Uniforms, Pants & Dresses
100%organic cotton255GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
Organic Bamboo Recycle Polyester Pants Fabric (Twill)
Bamboo/Spandex265GSM ±5%
$10.50/METER


