







In Stock
1 / 8
Product Overview
Soft, comfortable, good drape, biodegradble, sustainable, eco-friendly
Function
BreathableBreathableBreathable: open fiber structure allows air circulation and heat release for comfortable all-day wear.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.Soft Hand FeelSoft Hand FeelSoft Hand Feel: fine yarns and relaxed finishing give a smooth, gentle touch against the skin.
70% Recycled Polyester 30% Nylon Woven Fabric 120 GSM, Cotton-Like Texture, Wrinkle-Resistant for Shirts, Suits, Skirts & Pants
| Product | Recycle polyester Nylon plain fabric |
| Model Number | PNP120LJ5368 |
| Composition | 70%recycle polyester 30%Nylon |
| Construction & Yarn Count | Plain |
| Weight | 120 GSM±5%. |
| Width | 150CM±5CM. |
| Meters/kg | 5.5m/kg |
| Colors | Stock colors or customized pantone colors |
| Use | Shirt,Casual suits, skirts, pants |
| Feature | Soft, comfortable, good drape, biodegradble, sustainable, eco-friendly |
| MOQ | 100 meters/color from regular colors, 3000 meters/color customized |
| Supply type | Stock supply |
| Sample | Yes. |
| Leading Time | 7days. |
| Package | About 25kgs/roll, about 100meters/roll. Roll size: 170cm*25cm*25cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale. |
| Payment term | 50%payment in advance and balance to be paid after production and inspection finished before shipment. |
| Transportation | CIF shipment to worldwide seaport. DDP shipment to warehouse or Amazon by vessel, train and express. Loading port: Shanghai, China. |
| Certification | eco-friendly, organic |
| Factory | eco-friendly recycle close loop production lines |
| Care Instructions | MACHINE WASH COLD: TUMBLE DRY GENTLE | LINE DRY IN SHADE | DO NOT WRING: DO NOT BLEACH | COLD IRON |
Certifications
eco-friendly · organic
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier
Fast Delivery
Global Shipping
Factory Videos
All videosSee how this fabric is knitted, dyed, inspected and packed in our own mill before shipment.
70% Recycled Polyester 30% Nylon Woven Fabric 120 GSM, Cotton-Like Texture, Wrinkle-Resistant for Shirts, Suits, Skirts & Pants
(Customer reviews)
Price on request
Min. Order:100 Meter
Availability:1,000 Meter in stock
eco-friendlyorganicEco-Friendly
Trade Assurance
Verified Supplier · 12 Years
Response Time ≤4h
Product Specifications
Basic Information
Model No.PNP120LJ5368
Material & Technical
Composition70%recycle polyester 30%Nylon
Weight120GSM±5%.
Width150CM±5CM.
Knitting TypePlain Woven
Yarn CountPlain
FeaturesSoft Hand Feel, Eco-Friendly, Breathable
FinishingStock colors or customized pantone colors
Function
BreathableBreathableBreathable: open fiber structure allows air circulation and heat release for comfortable all-day wear.Eco-FriendlyEco-FriendlyEco-Friendly: made from renewable or certified organic fibers with low-impact dyeing, reducing water and chemical load.Soft Hand FeelSoft Hand FeelSoft Hand Feel: fine yarns and relaxed finishing give a smooth, gentle touch against the skin.
Application & Certification
ApplicationShirts
Certificationeco-friendly, organic
Eco-Friendly Factory
Supplier Information
Company NameLiahren Textiles
Business TypeManufacturer
LocationHebei, China
Delivery & Packaging
Delivery Time7days
Supply AbilityStock supply
PackagingAbout 25kgs/roll, about 100meters/roll. Roll size: 170cm*25cm*25cm. Bale material: inner PE bag + outer plastic bale.
Price on request
Min. order 100 Meter
You May Also Like
Recommended based on material, weight, and application similarity

Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Sand-Washed Crepe Fabric 120GSM – Hemp & Bamboo-Like Texture, Ultra-Soft for Kids’ Clothing & Shirts | GOTS Certified
100%organic cotton120GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Twill – 150GSM | Ultra-Soft Sandwashed Finish for Children’s Shirts, Dresses & School Uniforms
100%organic cotton150GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Plain Weave Fabric 150GSM 40x40s Crisp, Soft & GOTS-Certified Shirt Fabric for Premium Everyday Wear
100%organic cotton150GSM±5%
0
Similar Weight
100% Organic Cotton Plain Weave Fabric 125GSM 40x40s Crisp, Soft & GOTS-Certified Shirt Fabric for Premium Everyday Wear
100%organic cotton125GSM±5%
0

